Image result for membership and officers

 

 

   2017-2018

 

 

       ILLINOIS STATE GRANGE

 

                   OFFICERS

 

         Master Lynette Schaeffer

         Overseer Karie Blasingame

         Lecturer Ethan Edward

        Steward Brad Wade

        Asst Steward Rick O’Dell

        LAS Carrie Fisher

        Chaplain Charlotte Mehrtens

        Treasurer Kevin Joseph

        Secretary Sheri Konieczki

        Gatekeeper Don Ellwanger

        Flora Angela Dickerson

        Ceres Sara Ellwanger

        Pomona Patti Lee

        Executive Committee

        Gary Hecathorn (2018)

        Frank D. Wurth (2019)

        Lyle Lee (2020)

 

      STATE COMMITTEES

 

      Agriculture Director and  

      Committee

      Carol Neff

      Albert Ebel II

 

     Community Service Director

     Tracey Jones

 

     Deaf Activities Director

     Cara Johnston

 

     Family Activities Director and  

      Committee

     Marilyn Hoffmann

     Jennifer Tobin-Tinch                                                                                                                             

     Sharon Fidder  

                                                         

    Communication Director

    Elaine Hecathorn      

 

   Historian

   Beverly Smith

 

    IL Granger Editor

   Ruth Blasingame

   Illinoisgranger2017@gmail.com

 

   Junior Directors

    Mindy Schiefer

 

   Legislative Co- Director

   Roy Plote

   Marion Thornberry

 

   Membership Director

   LindaKay Ebel

   Charles Tresser

 

   Web Master     

   Mike Ratcliffe

   www.illinoisgrange.org

   

   County State Deputies

   Boone:  Ruth Blasingame &

   Jean Thornberry

   Carroll & DeKalb:  

   Ogle:   

   St. Clair:  Kenneth A Joseph &                

   Charles Treser

   Tri-County: Debra Wade

   Winnebago: Vivian Johnson

 

   Historian Committee

   Janice David

   Brian Keller

 

 

 

 

 

 

                      

                                                              1

 

 

 

 Subordinate and Pomona Granges

 

BOONE COUNTY GRANGES

 

#78 Boone County Pomona

Master Ruth Blasingame

Lecturer Heather Ellwanger

Secretary Patti Lee

AG Jim Olstad

FAC Jean Thornberry

LG Marion Thornberry

Mem Al Henninger

YC Karie Blasingame

JC Jennifer Tobin-Tinch

PI Tom Ratcliffe

MT 1st Wed of odd moths at 7:00pm

MP Community Grange Hall

Boone County Fairgrounds

Rt 76, Belvidere, IL

 

#1791 Beaver Valley

Master Gerard A Paulson

Lecturer Dayle Paulson

Secretary Renee O’Dell

LG Rick O’Dell

Mem Brenda Paulson

WC Steve Paulson & Renee O’Dell

MT 2nd Friday at 7:30 pm

MP TBD

 

#1940 Big Thunder

Master Dave Geske

Lecturer Kristine Mays

Secretary Ruth Bunger

FAC Bonnie Miley

Mem Dean Page

CS Sheri Konieczki

YC Kayla Konieczki

JC Sheri Konieczki                                  PI Al Henninger

WC Will Geske

MT 4th Thursday at 7:00 pm

MP Community Grange Hall

Boone County Fairgrounds

Route 76, Belvidere, IL                        

 

 

#1901 Capron

Master Kevin Walter

Lecturer Darlene Roberts

Secretary Peggy Pierce

CS Rick Pierce

MT 3rd Thursday at 7:00 pm

MP Capron Methodist Church

 

#1751 County Line

Master JoEllen Coleman

Lecturer Linda Mullins

Secretary Anna Schiro

AG Tim Fitch

LG John Schiro

Mem Diane Hart

CS Linda Mullins

WC Anna Schiro

WSA Anna Schiro

MT 2nd Wednesday at 6:00 pm

MP Pearl Place Community room

520 Pearl Street, Belvidere, IL

 

#1762 Flora

Master Albert Ebel III

Lecturer Vince Melillo

Secretary Laurel Ratcliffe

AG Roger Miller

LG Marion Thornberry

FAC Joan Fidder

Mem Jack Ratcliffe

CS Laurel Ratcliffe

JC Kathee Frazer

PI Tom Ratcliffe

WC Mike Ratcliffe

MT 2nd Tuesday at 7:00 pm

MP Flora Grange Hall

2105 Stone Quarry Rd

Belvidere, IL 61008

 

  #1873 LeRoy Community

  Master Paul Temple

  Lecturer Rob Goddeke

  Secretary Sandy Rueff

  AG John Mulholland

  FAC Rita Sanderson

  LG Louie Rowe                                                

  Mem Becky Peters

  CS Sandy Kennedy

  YC Bo Dylak

  JC John Vermett

  PI Molly Rueff

  MT 2nd Sunday of each month

  MP 4267 Manchester Road

  Poplar Grove, IL 61065

 

  #1832 Prairie

   Master Ruth Blasingame

   Lecturer Karrie Kindberg

   Sec Katherine (Karie) Blasingame

   AG Jim Olstad

   FAC Patti Lee

   LG Al Henninger

   Mem Lyle Lee

   CS Sara Ellwanger

   YC Adam Ellwanger

   JC Jennifer Tobin-Tinch

   PI Ruth Blasingame

   WC Karie Blasingame

   WSA Karie Blasingame

   Junior Leader Jennifer Tobin-Tinch

   MT 3rd Mon at 7:00pm

   MP Boone Co Community Grange    

   Hall

   Boone County Fairgrounds

   Route 76, Belvidere, Il

 

   DEKALB COUNTY GRANGE

 

   #1845 Ney

   Master Dale Swanson

   Lecturer Beverly Gorham

   Secretary Lori Swanson

   AG George Helmold

   FAC Mildred Drake

   CS Dixie Awe                                                         

   MT 1st Friday Oct-May at 6:30pm

   June-September at 7:30pm

MP Resource Bank meeting room

310 South IL Route 23

Genoa, IL 60135                                          

                                                                     

LEE-LASALLE COUNTY

GRANGES

 

#1852 Troy Grove

Master Roy Plote

Lecturer Joan Dennison

Secretary Betty Meznarich

AG James Weber

FAC Joan Dennison

LG Roy Plote

Mem Janet Plote

CS Ken & Ethel Bauer

YC Sue Ladson

PI Ethel Bauer

WC Roy Plote

MT 3rd Thursday at 7:30pm

MP Troy Grove Grange Hall

107 East Ottawa St. Troy Grove, IL

 

OGLE COUNTY GRANGES

 

#1812 Leaf River

Master Tom Snodgrass

Lecturer Mary Jane Zipse

Secretary Clifford Craven

AG Clifford Craven

FAC Myrna Snodgrass

LG Dwayne Zipse

Mem Tom Snodgrass

CS Wendell Poppen

YC Ron Snodgrass                        

PI Mary Jane Zipse

MT 1st Tuesday at 8:00 pm

MP Leaf River Grange Hall

Corner of Leaf River Rd &

Lightsville Rd

 

ST. CLAIR COUNTY GRANGES

 

#21 St. Clair Pomona

Master Charlotte Mehrtens

Lecturer Lynette Schaeffer

Secretary Mindy Schiefer

AG Melvin Wagner

FAC Mary Ann Joseph

LG Frank Wurth

Mem Charlotte Mehrtens

CS Charles Treser

YC Justin Schaeffer

JC Mindy Schiefer

PI Arline Magee

WC Lynette Schaeffer

MT 2nd Wed at 7:30 pm

Bi-monthly (even)

MP Rotates between subordinate Grange Halls Contact Master

 

#1826 Bluff

Master Charlotte Mehrtens

Secretary Tammy Comstock

AG Don Mehrtens

FAC Angela Dickerson                    

Mem Don & Charlotte Mehrtens

  CS Angela Dickerson

  JC Debra Young

  PI Angela Dickerson

  MT 1st Friday at 8:000 pm

 MP Bluff Grange Hall

  8567 IL Rout 163, Millstadt, IL           

                                                                      

  #1806 Broad Hollow

   Master Carol Neff

   Lecturer Carol Neff

   Secretary Arlene Brandenburger

   AG Roland Heidenreich

   FAC Elsie Heidenreich

   Mem Dorothy Stevenson     

   CS Betty Hardt

   JC Betty Suemnicht

   PI Carol Neff

   WC Carol Neff

   MT 1st Friday at 7:30pm

   MP Broad Hollow Grange Hall,

   6733 Robinson School Road, New

   Athens IL 62264 5 miles south of

   Freeburg, off Rt 13 turn right on

  Robinson School Road. (If coming

  from New Athens turn left from

  Rt 13) 2 miles to hall or 3.5 miles

  south of Smithon off Rt 159, turn

  left on Robinson School Road to

  hall. (If coming from Hecker, turn

  right from Rt 159) or, 3 miles north

  of Hecker (6733 Robinson School

  Road, New Athens, IL)

 

  #1813 Emerald Mound

  Master Melinda Schiefer

  Lecturer Lori Henrichs

  Secretary Charles Treser

  AG Norbert Hohrein

  LG Dixie Pittenger

  Mem Charles Treser

  CS Amanda Greeson

  PI Nicole Hohrein

  WC Lori Henrichs

  WSA Lori Henrichs

  MT 4th Wednesday at 7:30pm

  MP Emerald Mound Grange Hall

  10603 Emerald Mo und Grange

  Road, Lebanon, 1.5 mi east of

  Lebanon on Route 50   

 

 #1929 Enterprise

 Master Kenneth A Joseph

 Lecturer Brian Keller

 Secretary Karen Reeves

 AG Frank D Wurth

 FAC Gladys Williamson

 LG Norman Keller

 Mem Tom McCaw

 YC Kevin and DJ Joseph

 CS

 PI Norman Keller

 Mt 1st Saturday & 3rd Friday at 7:00pm

 MP Enterprise Grange Hall

 209 East 5th Street O’Fallon

 O’Fallon, IL  62269 (log cabin

 in city park)

 

      

#1918 Floraville Community

 Master Victor Klein

 Lecturer Lana Korte

 Secretary Marilyn Hoffmann

 AG Lawrence Beckerle

 FAC Lucille Lang

 CS Marilyn Hoffmann

 MT 2nd Thursday at 7:30pm

 MP Floraville Community Hall

 4165 Floraville Rd, Waterloo, IL

                                                                           #1811 Progressive

 Master Douglas Kinzinger

 Lecturer Jordan Zeitler

 Secretary Vicki Wildy

 AG Douglas Kinzinger

 FAC Linda Kinzinger

 LG Richard Petrowich                

 Mem Mr. & Mrs. Richard Petrowich 

 YC Steven Kinzinger

 CS Melvin Wagner

 MT 1st Wednesday at 7:30pm 

 *Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar mtg at 7:00 pm    

 MP Progressive Grange Hall          

 3 miles south of New Athens on        

 Baldwin Road then east ¼ mile          

 on Schaller Road 

                                                                    

 #1807 Shiloh Valley

 Master Justin Schaeffer

 Lecture Lynette Schaeffer

 Secretary Patty Bearth

 FAC Ann Knoebel

 LG Greg Guenther

 Mem Lynette Schaeffer

 CS Greg & Nancy Guenther

 YC Mary Joseph

 WC Justin Schaeffer

 MT call Master

 MP Call Master

  #1370 Turkey Hill

  Master Dick Frette

  Lecturer Jane Bonaldi

  Secretary Tami Hughes

   AG Dale Helms

   FAC Linda Semmelroth

   LG Burt Wikgren

   Mem Julie Heberer

   CS David Donley

   MT 2nd Friday at 7:30

   MP Turkey Hill Grange

   1375 East Hwy 15, Belleville, IL

 

   TRI-COUNTY GRANGES

 

   #85 Tri-County Pomona

   Master Debra Wade

   Lecturer Janice David

   Secretary Trisha Renken

   AG Earl David

   FAC Naomi Eller

   LG William Buck

   Mem Robert Purcell

   CS Gary Hecathorn

   YC Carrie Fisher                                                                  

   JC Elizabeth Stephens                        

   PI Donna Bell

   MT 3rd Saturday at 7:00pm

   May, Aug, Oct, combined dinner with                     Hopewell Subordinate in Feb

  Call Master for confirmation

  MP Hopewell Grange Hall

 

 #1747 Hopewell

Master Trisha Renken

Lecturer Carrie Fisher

Secretary Elaine Hecathorn

AG Earl David

FAC Naomi Eller

LG Kevin Wade

Mem Trisha Renken

CS Elaine Hecathorn

YC Brad Wade

JC Carrie Fisher

PI Janice David

WC Trisha Renken

WSA Trisha Renken

MT 2nd Thursday at 7:00pm

Call for Junior Time

7:00 pm Subordinate

MP Hopewell Grange Hall

 474 Grange Rd, Washington, IL 61571

                                                           

#1840 Richland

Master Donna Bell                                        

Lecturer Diane Kingsland                           

Secretary Carol Buck

AG William Buck

FAC Carol Buck

LG Daniel Buck

Mem Diane Kingsland

CS Donna Bell

YC Kelli Kingsland

JC Diane Kingsland

PI Carol Buck

MT as scheduled Please call Secretary

MP Members homes    

                                                      

WHITESIDE COUNTY GRANGE

 

#1853 Galt

Master Merle Gaulrapp

Lecturer Coelleen Gaulrapp       Secretary Chris Pilgrim

AG Oris DePuy

FAC Chris Pilgrim

LG Oris DePuy                                     

Mem Coelleen Gaulrapp

CS Chris Pilgrim                                                                    

YC Betty Zigler                                       

PI Coelleen Gaulrapp

MT 2nd Tuesday at 7:30 pm

MP Coelleen Gaulrapp’s home

1408 Lancaster Drive, Rock Falls, IL

 

 

 

 

 

WINNEBAGO COUNTY GRANGE

 

 #73 Winnebago Co. Pomona

 Master Wayne Lyford

 Secretary Beverly Smith

 PI Vivian Johnson

 MT 3rd Monday on even months

 MP Various locations call Master

 

  #6 Guilford Hope

  Master Wayne Lyford

  Lecturer Nancy Lyford

  Secretary Carolyn Wheeler

  AG Robert Lyford

  FAC Nathalie Lyford

  LG Don Sanford

  Mem Wayne Lyford

  CS Nancy Lyford

  PI Martha Byrnes

  MT 4th Tuesday Evenings

  MP Homes of members

 

   #957 Harmony

   Master Lynette Wherley

   Lecturer Nancy Tarpley

   Secretary Lynette Wherley

   LG Judith Roehm                  

   Mem Robert Roehm

   MT 4th Thursday

   MP Home of members        

 

   #1805 Perryville

   Master Beverly Smith

   Lecturer Janice Randolph

   Secretary Beverly Smith

   AG Archie Randolph

   FAC Caryn Gorman

   LG Brian Smith

   Mem Beverly Smith

   CS Beverly Smith

   YC Robyn & Cindy Gorman

   PI Beverly Smith

   MT call Master

 MP call Master

 

 #811 Union

 Master Terry Meyer
 Lecturer Vivian Johnson/Jill Black

 Secretary Linnea Miller

 MT 1st Friday at 7:00pm

 MP Various locations

 

 

 ILLINOIS OFFICER ADDRESSES

 

   Bruce Anders

   Andym9@sbcglobal, net

                                            

   Ethel & Ken Bauer

   4121 E 10th Road                                    

   Mendota, IL 61342

   815-246-7242

   ethlb@yahoo.com

                                                                    

   Patty & Mark Bearth

   2775 Green Mount Trail
   Belleville, IL 62220
   618-531-0224
   
Grange@pattybearth.com

 

   Lawrence Beckerle

   9619 Gilmore Lake Road

   Columbia IL 62236

   618-281-4449

 

   Donna Bell

   1447 Sun Road

   Washburn, IL 61570

   309-335-9483

 

   Katherine (Karie) Blasingame                     

   8711 Deer Run Drive

   Belvidere, IL 61008-9050

   815-299-0313

   kblasingame77@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

   Ruth & Jimmy Blasingame

   8711 Deer Run Drive

   Belvidere, IL 61008-9050

   815-299=7884

   grangeruth1952@yahoo.com                                      

 

   Jane Bonaldi

   413 Warrensburg

   Belleville, IL 62223

   618-277-5763 h

   618-910-3454 c

 

   Arlene Brandenburger                         

   101 South Smith Street

   Smithton, IL 62285-0176

   618-233-8976

                                                                   

   Daniel Buck

   312 Nieman Drive                                                                                 

   East Peoria, IL 61611                                                                

 

   William & Carol Buck

   1449 Sun Road

   Washburn, IL 61570-9670

   309-246-8640                       

 

   Ruth & Randy Bunger

   9521 Huber Rd

   Belvidere, IL 61008

   815-721-4075

 

   Martha Byrnes

   941Thickett Trail

   Rosco, IL 61073

   815-623-1704

 

    JoEllen & Kenneth Coleman

    724 Pearl Street

    Belvidere, IL 61008

    815-547-8637

    colemank724@comcast.net

   

    Tammy & Rob Comstock

    #10 North 40th Street

    Belleville, IL 62226

    Tammy0440@yahoo.com

 

    Clifford & Myra Craven

    69 West Egan Road

    Leaf River, IL 61047-9424

    815-978-4787

 

    Earl & Janice David

    24766 Spring Creek Road

    Washington, IL 61571-9658

    309-745-8845                   

    Earldavid327@aol.com

    Janice42@aol.com                         

 

    Joan Dennison

    904 5th Street

    Mendota, IL 612342                    

    815-539-5701

  

     Oris & Dana DePuy

     18177 Pennington Rd

     Sterling, IL 61081

     815-626-1954

 

     Angela Dickerson

     129 Cornelius Dr    

     Shiloh, IL 62269

     (H) 618-589-3630

      C- 618-409-1291

     dickersonangie@yahoo.com

      David Donley

      221 Sundew Dr

      Belleville, IL 62221

      618-235-3310

      618-979-1707 (cell)

      ddonley@aol.com

 

     Mildred Drake

     309 Hickory Dr

     Genoa, Il 60135-1025

     815-784-5666

 

      Bo Dylak

      10290 Russellville Rd

      Belvidere, IL 61008

      815-519-5477

 

   Albert & LindaKay Ebel

   6199 Wolf Rd

    Kingston, IL 60145

   715-493-2344

   apebel2011@gmail.com

 

   Ethan Edwards

   4326 Mascoutah Ave.     

   Belleville, Il.  62221

   ethanedwards@mac.com

 

   Naomi Eller

   615 Parr-Hue Lane

   Washington, Il.  61571

   309-648-2998

   Imoan2@live.net    

 

   Adam & Sara Ellwanger

   210 Gardner St

   Belvidere, IL 61008

   815-985-5476 (A)

   815-985-8764 (S)

   lilseibel2hotmail.com

 

   Joan Fidder

   Sharon Fidder

   723 E 4th Street

   Belvidere, IL 61008

   815-323-8976

   shnfidder@hotmail.com

 

   Kristie Fields

   PO Box 16276

   Loves Park, IL 61133

   815-484-3689

 

   Carrie Fisher

   2226 Mar Vista Dr

   Washington, IL 61571

   309-370-3005

   Carrie.Fisher22@yahoo.com

 

  

 

 

    Tim Fitch

   456 Business Rt 20

   Belvidere, IL 61008

   815-332-5772

 

   Kathee Frazer

   1691 Wheeler Rd

   Cherry Valley, IL 61016

   815-544-2168

   windoverpines@yahoo.com

 

 Coelleen Gaulrapp

 1408 Lancaster Dr

 Rock Falls, IL 61071

 815-622-7974

 coelleen@att.net

 

 Merle Gaulrapp

 9193 Tampico Rd

 Rock Falls, IL 61071

 815-438-2580                         

 

 Rob & Julie Geoddeke

 6788 Manchester Rd

 Poplar Grove, IL 61065  

 815-737-3602                                          

 Julieann72aol.com

 

Sharyn & Dave Geske

610 Candlewick Dr NE

Poplar Grove, IL 61065

815-737-3602

331-422-9666 c

dsgeske@msn.com         

 

Will Geske

12314 Empire St

Loves Park IL  61114

 

Beverly Gorham

403 East Hill street

Genoa, IL 60135

815-786-4904

pinkyngenoa2gmail.com

 

Caryn Gorman

Robyn       Cindy

6220 Penguin Dr

Rockford, IL 61109

779-423-8436

 

Amanda Greeson

11700 Emerald Mound School Road

Lebanon, IL 62254

618-301-2880

 

Greg & Nancy Guenther

2435 Falcon Lane

Belleville, IL 62221

618-277-2105

gguenther@norcom2000.com

 

Betty Hardt

113 Patterson Court

Belleville, IL 62220

618-233-7732                                                              

 

Fred and Diane Hart

8910 Olson Road

Belvidere, IL  61008

815-580-5004                                                           

 

Julie Heberer

1120 Schlueter-Germain Road

Belleville, IL 62220

618-233-0288

618-779-1285 (C)

oink57@aol.com

 

Gary & Elaine Hecathorn

1260 N Carefree Drive

East Peoria, IL 61611

309-361-1400 (G)

309-361-0006 (E)

garethorne@juno.com

ehec53@yahoo.com

 

 

 

 

Roland & Elsie Heidenreich

7339 Blacksmith Shop Road

Freeburg, IL 62243

618-539-3545

 

George & Joanne Helmold

34090 Harrison Road

Genoa, IL 60135

815-784-2563                                                            

 

Dale & Jane Helms

2921 Old Freeburg Road

Belleville, IL 62221

618-233-6734                                      

jahelms2002@yahoo.com                                                          

                                                              

A. R. & Darlene Henninger

1306 South State Street                         

Belvidere, IL 61008                

815-544-4522

ARH1929@aol.com       

    

Lori & Marc Henrichs

10901 Sylvan Vista Drive

Lebanon, Il 62254

618-537-4917

lorihenrichs@msn.com

 

Marilyn & Robert Hoffmann

110 Jefferson Drive

Waterloo, IL 62298

 618-939-3105 h

 618-830-3894

 usn_mom2@yahoo.com

 

 Nicole & Norbert Hohrein

 10972 State Route 4

 Lebanon, IL 62254

 618-537-6656

 nhohrein@yahoo.com

 

 

 

 

 

Tami Hughes

 8264 Jefferson Rd

 Freeburg, IL 62243

 618-301-6721

 Tami.hughes@swic.edu

 

 Vivian Johnson

 2929 Sunnyside Drive

 Unit C 148

  Rockford, IL 61114

  815-543-8460 (cell)

 

  Cara & Wesley Johnston

  638 Hyde Park Place

  Shreveport, LA 71108

  318-686-5986

  claw1086@bellsouth.net            

 

  Tracey & Phillip Jones

   2 Lost Dutchman Drive

   St. Peters, MO 63376

   636-279-9187

   tracey.blasingame@gmail.com

 

   Kenneth A & Mary Ann Joseph

   507 O’Fallon-Troy Road

   Lebanon, IL 62254

    618-632-4491

 

    Kevin & DJ Joseph

    701 O’Fallon-Troy Road

    Lebanon, IL 62254

    618-406-1830

    kevinljoseph@hotmail.com                   

 

     Melody Kappenman

     PO Box 343

     Byron, Il 61010

     815-978-4023

 

     Brian Keller

     703 East Second Street

     O’Fallon, IL 62269

     618-632-5834

     bkeller3 @att.net                                

                                                                             

   Norman & Henrietta Keller

   955 Keller lane

   O’Fallon, IL 62269

   618-632-4322

   nkelfar@aol.co

 

  John & Sandy Kennedy

  9719 Wilcox Drive   11

  Belvidere, IL 61008

 

  Diane & David Kingsland

  Kelli      Michael

  312 Nieman Drive

  East Peoria, IL 61611

  309-822-888

  d.kingsland@mchsi.com    

 

  Douglas & Linda Kinzinger

  9542 N.A. Darmstadt Road

  New Athens, IL 62264

  618-475-3276

 dlkinzinger@hotmail.com

 

 Steven Kinzinger

 7845 Wildy Rd

 New Athens, IL 62264

 618-475-0030

 

Victor Klein

4510 Klein Rd

Waterloo, IL 62298

618-781-9482

vicsvilla@gmail.com

 

Ann Knoebel

4235 Keck Road

Belleville, Il 62221

618-566-4466

 

Sheri Konieczki

2169 Sunset

Belvidere, IL 61008

Sher0816@hotmail.com

 

Lana Korte

kortelana@yahoo.com

 

Sue Ladson

28500 2100 East Street

Ohio, IL 61349

 

Lavern & Lucille Lang

5468 White Oak

Smithton, IL 62285-3740

618-473-2407

 

Lyle & Patti Lee

11067 Beloit Road

Belvidere, IL 61008

815-988-0249 (L)

815-988-0935 (P)

leeauctionman@aol.com

 

Elmer & Pat Lingbeck

157 West Egan Road

Leaf River, IL 61047

815-738-2550

                                                         

Robert & Nathalie Lyford

12400 Beaverton Road

Poplar Grove, IL 61065

815-765-1100                                                                             

              

Wayne & Nancy Lyford

3464 North Lyford Road

Rockford, IL 61114

815-877-8953

stanleylyford@att.net

 

Arline Magee

322 Scott Troy Road

O'Fallon, IL 62269

618-632-4026

arlinemagee@att.net

 

Kristine Mays

1212 Luther Ave

Belvidere, IL 61008

779-208-2534

 

 Tom McCaw 

 218 E 3rd St

 O'Fallon, IL 62269

 618-806-1259

   

 Don & Charlotte Mehrtens

 5722 Bohleysville Road

 Millstadt, IL 62260

 618-476-1267

 donchar62@gmail.com

 

 Vince Melillo

 4274 Fern Hill Rd

 Belvidere, IL 61008

 815-218-6173                          

 fernvall@aol.com

 

  Terry Meyer

  8228 E Montague Rd

  German Valley, IL 61039

  815-362-2078  

 

  Betty & James Meznarich

  576 N 3859th Road

  Mendota, IL 61342-9700

  815-539-7522

  mezandmezzie@gmail.com

 

  Bonnie Miley

  Belvidere, IL 61008

  815-544-8456

 

  Ginger Miller

  3042 Save Road

  Belleville, IL 62221

  618-334-4574

  5greatclips@gmail.com

 

  Linnea M. Miller

  3844 Baxter Road

  Rockford, IL 61109

  815-874-2081

  millermaeflower@aol.com

 

  Roger & Sharon Miller

  4329 Stone Quarry Rd

  Belvidere, IL 61008

  815-547-6188

  millerfarms5@juno.com

 

   John & Carol Mulholland

   8500 Beaverton Rd

   Capron, Il 61012

   815-765-0367

   cmpignic@foxvalley.net

 

    Noah & Linda Mullins

    8717 Quail Dr

    Belvidere, IL 61008

    815-544-9022

    llmullins0715@gmail.com

 

     Carol Neff

     3601 Klein School Road

     New Athens, IL 62264-2007

     618-539-6113

     cwnoutdoors@aol.com

       

      Rick & Renee O’Dell

      8616 Wakefield

      Machesney Park, IL 61115-2343

       815-633-5695

      grumpyodell@comcast.net (Rick)

      odellre@aol.com (Renee)

 

       Jim & Sonjia Olstad

       2389 Kelly Rd

       Caledonia IL 61011-9711

       815-765-3111

       solstad@T6B.com

 

     Dean Page

     1309 Pearl St

     Belvidere, IL 61008

     815-547-8380

 

    Gerard (Jerry) Paulson

    4601 Paulson Road

     Caledonia, IL 61011

    815-885-3090

    jerrypaulson@aol.com

 

    Steve & Dayle Paulson

    830 Valley Forge Trail

    Rockton, IL 61072-3037

    815-624-2230

    Midays2@charter.net

    spaulson11@aol.com                                                        

 

   Tom & Brenda Paulson

   6074 Charles Street

    Rockford, IL 61107

    815-398-9007                                      

 

    Becky Peters

    4267 Manchester Road

    Poplar Grove, IL 61065                                 

    815-292-3325

    bbn13@aol.com

 

  Richard & Peggy Petrowich

  308 S Jackson St.

  New Athens, IL 62264

  618-475-248

  rbpetrowich@gmail.com

 

 Rick & Peggy Pierce

 215 South 4th St

 Capron, IL 61012

 815-569-2626

 

Chris Pilgrim

PO Box 402

Morrison, IL 61270-0402

815-535-1869

 

Dixie & Mike Pittenger

10356 US Highway 50

Lebanon, IL 62254

618-537-6108

dixiepittenger@hotmail.com

 

Janet and Roy Plote                                       2368 Leland Road

Leland, IL 60531

815-495-9038

jplote20@yahoo.com

pci@indianvalley.com

 

Wendell & Delores Poppen

1226 Spielman Rd

Leaf River, IL 61047

815-738-2395

                                                        

Robert Purcell

409 Daniel Pkwy                           

Washington, IL 61571-1015

309-745-3685

Pdeenbob2cs.com

 

Paul Ramsdell

1622 Franklin Rd

Franklin Grove, IL 61031

815-456-24853

                                                             

Archie & Janice Randolph

6987 Will James Rd

Rockford, IL 61109

815-874-2585

 

Jack & Laurel Ratcliffe

4095 Town Hall Rd

Belvidere, IL 61008-9562

815-222-6173

Laurel.ratcliffe@gmail.com                

 

Mike & Patricia Ratcliffe

235 Parker

West Chicago, IL 61085

630-876-9586

miker235illinoisgrange@gmail.com

 

Tom Ratcliffe

PO Box 942

Belvidere, IL 61008

815-262-7793

thomasratcliffe@sbcglobal.net

 

Karen & Terry Reeves

42 Timber Oak Drive

O’Fallon, IL 62269

618-632-5403

karenreeves68@gmail.com

 

Trisha Renken

331 Arnold Ave

East Peoria, IL 61611

309-208-1684

trishareed2002@yahoo.com

 

Tom and Shelly Rhoads

29439 Pleasant Hill Rd

Kingston, IL 60145

815-895-9300

 

Darlene & Harvey Roberts

205 E Thompson St

Harvard, IL 60033

815-494-3917

 

Kim Robin

3690 Hwy 173

Caledonia, IL 61011

815-494-3917

 

Robert & Sue Roehm

625 E Van Buren St

Villa Park, IL 61181

630-833-8970

techlord32excite.com

 

Louie Rowe

16337 Route 76

Poplar Grove, IL 61065

815-547-4300

rowehaneyfarm@gmail.com                                             

 

Sandy Rueff

Molly

3209 Whip poor-will-Lane

Belvidere, IL 61008

815-978-9300

srueff13@gmail.com

 

Rita Sanderson

1416 Hackberry Lane

Machesney Park, IL 61115

815-282-9514

rsanderson82@comcast.net

 

Don & Pat Sanford

9298 Easton View Court

Rockford, IL 61107

815-332-2087

Cowboys625@verizon.net

 

Don & Lynette Schaeffer

10041 Rieder Road

Lebanon, IL 62254-2509

618-537-4237

schaeffr@att.net

 

Justin & Lynette Schaeffer

10012 Rieder Road

Lebanon, Il 62254-2509            

618-792-1717

jschaef21@yahoo.com

 

Mindy Schiefer

10949 Faust Road

Trenton, IL 62293

618-934-3241

618-444-2852 (cell)

Schefr5@yahoo.com                                                              

 

John & Anna Schiro

1220 N Blackhawk Blvd

Rockton, IL 61072

815-624-4317

Clg175las@gmail.com

 

Linda Semmelroth

228 Adam Dr

Swansea, IL 62226

618-235-6889

 

Beverly & Brian Smith

6311 Durness Drive

Caledonia, IL 61011

815-885-2195

bddols@aol.com (Bev)

nairbl l@aol.com (Bri)

 

Tom & Myrna Snodgrass

Ron Snodgrass

6618 West Apple Road

Mount Morris, IL 61054

815-291-6305

 

Russ Stauffer

4214 Schmitt Lane

Rockford, Il.  61107

815-708-0949

 

Elizabeth Stephens

1457 Lourdes Rd

Metamora, IL 61548

309-678-2516

elizabethstephensameway@gmail.com

 

Dorothy Stevenson

6462 Robinson School Road

New Athens, IL 62264

618-531-6824                                            

 

Betty Suemnicht

2019 West Main Street

Belleville, IL 62226

618-235-8832

 

Lori & Dale Swanson

232 East Main Street

Genoa, IL 60135

815-784-5889

815-970-0339 (L)

dlhswanson@frontiier.com

 

Nancy Tarpley

760 Tulip lane

Rockford, IL 61107

                                                         

Paul Temple

10290 Russellville Road

Belvidere, IL 61008

815-519-5477

Paul.logan@hotmail.com

                                                          

Marion & Jean Thornberry

528 East 8th Street

Belvidere, IL 61008

815-985-8544 (M)

815-520-8544 (J)

mlthornberry47@frontier.com

jeanthornberry@yahoo.com

 

Jennifer Tobin-Tinch

727 E Second St

Belvidere, IL 61008

815-987-1053

 

Charles & Sophie Treser

415 North Michigan                           

Belleville, IL 62221

618-236-7719

cgreser@aol.com

sophiedee@aol.com

 

John Vermett

19423 Beaverton Road

Poplar Grove, IL 61065

815-569-9147

 

Brad Wade

106 Grandview Ave.

East Peoria, Il.  61611

309-839-7401

Maverick99_y@yahoo.com

 

Debra & Kevin Wade

2239 Knollaire

Washington, IL 61571-3320

309-745-8115

princess_86@comcast.net                                                    

 

Melvin & Dorothy Wagner

2132 State Route 4

Marissa, IL 62257

618-295-2206

Dvw630@accessus.net

 

Kevin & Bobbie Walter                                                 

8804 Nilson Court

Harvard, IL 60033

815-539-7979

 

James Weber

226 N 39th Road

Mendota, IL 61342

815-539-7979

                                                              

Carolyn & Eugene Wheeler

8176 Harlem Road

Caledonia, IL 61011-9621

815-885-3411

wheels4741@frontier.com

 

Lynette Wherley

5450 Wil Acre

Machesney Park, IL 61115

815-222-6268

lynwherley@earthlink.net

 

Burt & Marilyn Wikgren

329 Silverhorn St

Freeburg, IL 62243

618-539-0172

Wikgren@att.net

 

Vicki Wildy

5467 White Oak

Smithton, IL 62285-3739

618-473-9696

mailmom1@yahoo.com

 

Gladys Williamson

14 N 70th Street

Belleville, IL 62223

618-397-1656

Gbwill14@hotmail.com

 

Keith & Michelle Willing

123 East Grant Street

Stillman Valley, IL 61084

815-871-4806

 

Frank D & Erin Wurth

403 North Jefferson

Mascoutah, Il 62258-1418

618-960-8042 (F)

fwurth@hotmail.com        

Debra Young

8101 State Rt 163

Millstadt, IL 62260

Dstyoung@gmail.com

 

Jordan Zeitler

3242 Richardson Place Rd

Apt 5

Arnold, Missouri 63010

 

Betty Zigler

15 E 23rd St

Sterling, IL 61081

815-625-7382

 

Dwayne & MaryJane Zipse                                                     

2118 South Spielman Road

Pecatonica, IL 61063-9320

815-247-9118

 

 

 

    SUBORDINATE GRANGES

    Name                                         No.             

    Beaver Valley                          1791

    Big Thunder                            1940

    Bluff                                        1826

    Broad Hollow                          1806

    Capron                                     1901

    County Line                             1751

    Emerald Mound                       1813

    Enterprise                                1929

    Flora                                        1762

    Floraville Comm                     1918

    Galt                                          1853

    Guilford Hope                               6

    Harmony                                   957

    Hopewell                                 1747

    Leaf River                               1812

    LeRoy Community                 1873

    Ney                                         1845

    Perryville                                1805

    Prairie                                     1832

    Progressive                             1811

    Richland                                 1840

    Rock River                             1921

    Shiloh Valley                         1807

    Troy Grove                            1852

    Turkey Hill                            1370

    Union                                      811              

 

Pomona Granges

Name:                     No.      Org. Date

Boone County         78        3/20/1887

Ogle County           80        10/6/1923

St Clair County       21        9/15/1874

Tri-County              85        12/8/1933

Winnebago Co        73        1/15/1874

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

County              Org. Date      M’ship

Boone                2/1/1916             37

Boone                3/9/1993           203

St. Clair             12/1/1922           29

St. Clair             1/20/1921           30

Boone                5/10/1939           13

Boone                9/9/1908             43

St. Clair             11/29/1921         14

St. Clair             3/10/1956           59

Boone                9/30/1910         162

St. Clair             3/8/1948             57

Whiteside          3/17/1931             7

Winnebago        7/3/1871             22

Winnebago        1/23/1874             7

Tazewell            3/2/1907             37

Ogle                   9/30/1921           27

Boone                3/31/1933           63

DeKalb              11/6/1929           25

Winnebago        3/10/1915             8                                                               

Boone                6/13/1921         122

St. Clair             3/16/1921           36

Marshall            10/27/1926         12

Lee                    6/19/1951             7

St. Clair             1/27/1921           39

LaSalle              2/28/1931           38

St. Clair             4/9/1874           179

Winnebago        8/10/1873           21     

                                                                       

Junior Granges

Name:                          No.       County

Emerald Mound         66          St. Clair

Enterprise                    88         St. Clair

Flora                             10          Boone

Hopewell                     16        Tazewell

Prairie                          20            Boone

Shiloh Valley               5           St. Clair

Turkey Hill                   7          St. Clair

                                                              9

 

 

 

 

 

                       2016-2017

NATIONAL GRANGE OFFICERS

 

Master-Betsy Huber – PA

Overseer – Jimmy Gentry – NC

Exec. Comm – Phil Prelli – CT

Exec. Comm – Joe Fryman – NE

Exec. Comm – LeRoy Watson – NH

Exec. Comm – Duane Scott – WI

Lecturer- Amanda Brozana- Wash, DC 

Steward –Chip Narvel Jr – DE

Asst Steward – John Plank – IN

LAS- Christine Hamp – WA

Chaplain – Barbara Bordereaux -FL

Treasurer – Dwight Baldwin - IA

Secretary- Judy Sherrod – TN

Gatekeeper – Chris Johnston - MI

Ceres – Claire Logan - RI

Pomona – Susan Noah - OR

Flora – Marie Nicholson - MT

 

 

 

 

National Grange of the Order of

Patrons of Husbandry

1616 H Street NW

Washington, DC, 2006

Tel: (202)628-3507

Tel: (202) 347-1091

Toll Free 1-888-4GRANGE (4472643)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Communication Director

Amanda Leigh Brozana    ext. 102   

communications@nationalgrange.org

 

Convention/Operations Director

Stephanie Tiller     ext. 113

stiller@nationalgrange.org

 

IT Manager

Stephanie Wilkins   ext. 101

swilkins@nationalgrange.org

 

Leadership/Membership Director

 

Legislative Director

Burton Eller ext.114

 beller@nationalgrange.org

 

Junior Grange Director

 

Youth and Young Adult Director

Charlene N. Shupp Espenshade

213 Black Swamp Road

Bainbridge, PA 17402

Tel: (717)361-2844

youth@nationalgrange.org

 

 

   Past State Masters

   Russ Stauffer 1965-1993

   AR Henninger 1993-1999

   Henrietta Keller 1999-2005

   David Donley 2005-2009

   Lyle Lee 2009-2013 

 

                              

 
 
                                                                             
 Hello Grangers, if you are a officer and you would like your contact information on this page please email me your information
  and I will put it next to your name. Email me @ miker235illinoisgrange@gmail.com                                             

            Officers of the Illinois State Grange 2018 -2019

          
          Master: Lynette Schaeffer
 
 
         Overseer: Karie Blasingame
 
 
         Lecturer: Ethan Edwards
 
 
        Steward: Brad Wade
 
 
        Assent Steward: Rick O'Dell
 
 
        Lady Assent Steward: Carrie Fisher
 
 
        Chaplain: Charlotte Mehrtens
 
 
       Treasurer: Kevin Joseph
 
 
        Secretary: Sheri Konieczki
 
 
        Gatekeeper: Don Ellwanger
 
 
        Flora: Angela Dickerson
 
 
        Ceres: Sara Ellwanger
 
 
        Pomona: Patti Lee
 
 
        Executive Committee:
 
 
        Gary Hecathorn (2018) 
 
         Frank D. Wurth (2019)
        
          Lyle Lee (2020)  
                                                                
                    

                     Committee chairperson's for 2017 & 2018



   Agriculture Director and    Committee
     Carol Neff
     Albert Ebel III
     Vacant
 
   Community Service Director
     Tracey Jones
 
  Deaf Activities Director
     Cara Johnston
 
  Family Activities Director and   Committee
     Marilyn Hoffmann
        Jennifer Tobin-Tinch                                                                                                                             
    Sharon Fidder
 
  Communication Director
    Elaine Hecathorn
    
  Historian
   Beverly Smith
 
  IL Granger Editor
   Ruth Blasingame
 
  Junior Directors
   Melinda (Mindy) Schiefer 
  Legislative Director
   Roy Plote
   Marion Thornberry
 
  Membership Director
   LindaKay Ebel
 
  Web Master for www.illiniosgrange.org     
   Mike Ratcliffe: 235 Parker Ave West Chicago, IL 60185. miker235illinoisgrange@gmail.com